?

Log in

Bangin' on a trashcan.
One little voice. . .is calling me, calling me.
Recent Entries 
10th-Feb-2009 04:49 pm(no subject)
why dont you feel the beat?, parappa
I finally beat Final Fantasy X. Almost a decade after it's release? FFS, Sydney.

ngl, I cried.
16th-Jan-2009 08:06 pm(no subject)
why dont you feel the beat?, parappa
what the fuck, why has it been 6 entire months that i've been jobless?

seriously?

SIX FUCKIN MONTHS?!
27th-Dec-2008 04:15 am(no subject)
why dont you feel the beat?, parappa
Pink hair, part deux.



:D
4th-Nov-2008 10:25 pm(no subject)
why dont you feel the beat?, parappa


OBAMANATED!!!
26th-Oct-2008 02:32 am - Pictures.
why dont you feel the beat?, parappa
Haven't posted any real pictures of myself in a long time. Though I'd do that now.

lalalaaaaa.Collapse )
I'm doing the first virusscan on my computer in almost four years. Isn't that terrible? I don't have any viruses so far, though. We'll see how this pans out. I don't use virus scans, firewalls, and I run adware scans like once a year, hahaha.

Uhhh, I guess that's it.
23rd-Oct-2008 02:12 am(no subject)
why dont you feel the beat?, parappa
The peeping tom came back.

I caught him.

I keep a machete and pepper spray on me at all times now.
21st-Oct-2008 01:25 pm(no subject)
why dont you feel the beat?, parappa
Do me a favor, peeps.

Anybody who was EVER a fan of BoA (Inuyasha's Every Heart, Valenti, Atlantis Princess, ID Peace B, My Name, Girls on Top, etc):

PLEASE go buy her new US single, "Eat You Up." It's on iTunes and Amazon. 99 cents. :D

The song isn't half-bad, either, haha.
17th-Oct-2008 11:57 am - BoA - Eat You Up
why dont you feel the beat?, parappa


BoA's American debut, Asia version.


Tell me this shit isn't dope. TELL MEEEE
1st-Oct-2008 12:06 pm(no subject)
why dont you feel the beat?, parappa
Last night I was watching TV at around 2:30 AM. I was getting sleepy, so I turned the TV off so I could sleep. I had my eyes closed for about two minutes and then I heard something hit my window outside.

I look up, and there was a man right outside my window, looking at me and masturbating. I didn't see his face or anything, just his penis. I screamed really loud, and he ran away.

It was so awful. I can't even sleep in there anymore cause I'm scared he'll come back. I'm so scared.
26th-Aug-2008 10:49 am(no subject)
why dont you feel the beat?, parappa
Dear Jesus,

Why does Soulja Boy Tell 'em have his own genre?

I don't get it.

Love, Sydney
This page was loaded Jul 28th 2017, 2:53 am GMT.